Get started with PHP-Fusion

Start a New Thread

Users Participated

  • Kvido
    Post made: 3
  • robo123
    Post made: 1

  1. PHP-Fusion Support Forums
  2. Development & Design
  3. Version 9.0 (RC)

HomePage - footer

All development issues, questions, bugs reports, discussions specific on Version 9, RC should be addressed here.

3 Replies 496 Views Last Updated on 4 months ago

Kvido


Senior Member

#1

Posted 4 months ago

Hi!
For the latest updates on Git 9.2 RC5 me to Home Page footer disappeared in Recent contact me. It's just my fault?

I'm Nebula. In style.css just been added:
Code Gist: Download source  

{.nebulaBottom
     background: # F4F6F7;
}

Edited by Kvido on 26-11-2016 08:24

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

Kvido


Senior Member

#2

Posted 4 months ago

Is OK? But it does not show ...
Code Gist: Download source  

echo "<h4>".$locale['400']."</h4>\n";
        echo "<!--contact_pre_idx-->";
        echo openform('contactform', 'post', FUSION_SELF, array('max_tokens' => 1));
        echo form_text('mailname', $locale['402'], $input['mailname'], array('required' => TRUE, 'error_text' => $locale['420'], 'max_length' => 64));
        echo form_text('email', $locale['403'], $input['email'],
                       array('required' => TRUE, 'error_text' => $locale['421'], 'type' => 'email', 'max_length' => 64));
        echo form_text('subject', $locale['404'], $input['subject'], array('required' => TRUE, 'error_text' => $locale['422'], 'max_length' => 64));
        echo form_textarea('message', $locale['405'], $input['message'], array('required' => TRUE, 'error_text' => $locale['423'], 'max_length' => 128));
        if (!iADMIN) {
            include INCLUDES."captchas/".$settings['captcha']."/captcha_display.php";
            if (!isset($_CAPTCHA_HIDE_INPUT) || (isset($_CAPTCHA_HIDE_INPUT) && !$_CAPTCHA_HIDE_INPUT)) {
                echo form_text('captcha_code', $locale['408'], '', array('required' => TRUE, 'autocomplete_off' => TRUE));
            }
        }
        echo form_button('sendmessage', $locale['406'], $locale['406'], array('class' => 'btn-primary'));
        echo closeform();
        echo "<!--contact_sub_idx-->";
    }

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

robo123


Junior Member

#3

Posts: 38

Joined: 10/11/2014

Kvido


Senior Member

#4

Posted 4 months ago

Resolved, right footer works. Thanks!

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

Jump to Forum:
9 users are online
0 member and 9 guests