Get started with PHP-Fusion

Start a New Thread

Users Participated

  • Falk
    Post made: 2
  • Kvido
    Post made: 6
  • Chan
    Post made: 1
  • robo123
    Post made: 3

  1. PHP-Fusion Support Forums
  2. PHP-Fusion 9 Support
  3. Settings

HomePage turned

Questions about 9īs Language, Main, Miscellaneous, Messages, Registration, Security, Theme, User Management, Time and Date Settings

11 Replies 604 Views Last Updated on 3 months ago

Kvido


Senior Member

#1

Posted 3 months ago

Hey, superadmin Chan, Omni!
Experience SEO

1 / SEO frind links suprově work ... BUT ... In the last 2 weeks shows me HomePage, turned in SEO header color code box. See the picture here.
2 / SEO When you turn on the frame disappears. HomePage but can not be displayed.
3 / Even after today's update repairs the files from GitHub situation is the same.

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

robo123


Junior Member

#2

Posts: 38

Joined: 10/11/2014

Kvido


Senior Member

#3

Posted 3 months ago

It works to the public, to the header is not visible.
Admin and superadmin code in the header is visible.

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

robo123


Junior Member

#4

Posted 3 months ago

Disable SEO debug in premalinks settings

Posts: 38

Joined: 10/11/2014

Kvido


Senior Member

#5

Posted 3 months ago

Not yet in operation. SEO'm off.
Disable bug rewrote .htaccess zobarzila 500 External.
Tomorrow, December 19, 2016 will continue with the setup ...

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

Falk


Super Admin

#6

Posted 3 months ago

500 Errors is some sort of server non allowed / bad config for sure.

Posts: 3565

Joined: 27/09/2005

Kvido


Senior Member

#7

Posted 3 months ago

500 Errors is some sort of server non allowed / config bad for sure.
1 / config: everything OK + $ pdo_enabled = 1;
2 / Public display SEO links OK, the code in the header is not visible.
3 / Superadnin SEO links OK code in the header is visible.
4/500 Errors are displayed only when switched off and on SEO. I have to erase and re-insert .htacces original htacces. Then the standard display without Errors 500, but the error 3 / continues.
https://pc-politi...z/homepage

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

robo123


Junior Member

#8

Posted 3 months ago

"code in the header" is seo debug in Admin Dashboard >System Admin > Permalinks > Permalink Settings Disable SEO Debug Mode

Posts: 38

Joined: 10/11/2014

Kvido


Senior Member

#9

Posted 3 months ago

"code in the header" is seo debug in Admin Dashboard >System Admin > Permalinks > Permalink Settings Disable SEO Debug Mode
- by robo123

I wrote before. This is not working. Unresponsive!

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

Chan


Super Admin

#10

Posted 3 months ago

Kvido, Err500 has fatal errors.

Please go to maincore.php

do add one line:

ini_set('display_errors, true);

Tell us the errors.

Posts: 3397

Joined: 25/09/2007

Kvido


Senior Member

#11

Posted 3 months ago

A small mistake, it should be as follows:

Code Gist: Download source  

ini_set ('display_errors', 'true');


Yet again, the error was Err500 also embedded with this code.

Posts: 446

Joined: 01/08/2007

Falk


Super Admin

#12

Posted 3 months ago

hosts that use mod_userdir ( Many does ) Can not alter any php.ini settings, you will get a 500 if you try in .htaccess

Posts: 3565

Joined: 27/09/2005

Jump to Forum:
8 users are online
0 member and 8 guests