Get started with PHP-Fusion

Start a New Thread

Users Participated

  • Falk
    Post made: 2
  • Kvido
    Post made: 6
  • Chan
    Post made: 1
  • RobiNN
    Post made: 3

  1. PHP-Fusion Support Forums
  2. PHP-Fusion 9 Support
  3. Settings - 9

HomePage turned

Questions about 9īs Language, Main, Miscellaneous, Messages, Registration, Security, Theme, User Management, Time and Date Settings

11 Replies 1,334 Views Last Updated on 11 months ago

Kvido


Senior Member

#1

Posted 11 months ago

Hey, superadmin Chan, Omni!
Experience SEO

1 / SEO frind links suprově work ... BUT ... In the last 2 weeks shows me HomePage, turned in SEO header color code box. See the picture here.
2 / SEO When you turn on the frame disappears. HomePage but can not be displayed.
3 / Even after today's update repairs the files from GitHub situation is the same.

Posts: 457

Joined: 01/08/2007

RobiNN


Member

#2

Posts: 81

Joined: 10/11/2014

Kvido


Senior Member

#3

Posted 11 months ago

It works to the public, to the header is not visible.
Admin and superadmin code in the header is visible.

Posts: 457

Joined: 01/08/2007

RobiNN


Member

#4

Posted 11 months ago

Disable SEO debug in premalinks settings

Posts: 81

Joined: 10/11/2014

Kvido


Senior Member

#5

Posted 11 months ago

Not yet in operation. SEO'm off.
Disable bug rewrote .htaccess zobarzila 500 External.
Tomorrow, December 19, 2016 will continue with the setup ...

Posts: 457

Joined: 01/08/2007

Falk


Super Admin

#6

Posted 11 months ago

500 Errors is some sort of server non allowed / bad config for sure.

Posts: 3863

Joined: 27/09/2005

Kvido


Senior Member

#7

Posted 11 months ago

500 Errors is some sort of server non allowed / config bad for sure.
1 / config: everything OK + $ pdo_enabled = 1;
2 / Public display SEO links OK, the code in the header is not visible.
3 / Superadnin SEO links OK code in the header is visible.
4/500 Errors are displayed only when switched off and on SEO. I have to erase and re-insert .htacces original htacces. Then the standard display without Errors 500, but the error 3 / continues.
https://pc-politi...z/homepage

Posts: 457

Joined: 01/08/2007

RobiNN


Member

#8

Posted 11 months ago

"code in the header" is seo debug in Admin Dashboard >System Admin > Permalinks > Permalink Settings Disable SEO Debug Mode

Posts: 81

Joined: 10/11/2014

Kvido


Senior Member

#9

Posted 11 months ago

"code in the header" is seo debug in Admin Dashboard >System Admin > Permalinks > Permalink Settings Disable SEO Debug Mode
- by robo123

I wrote before. This is not working. Unresponsive!

Posts: 457

Joined: 01/08/2007

Chan


Super Admin

#10

Posted 11 months ago

Kvido, Err500 has fatal errors.

Please go to maincore.php

do add one line:

ini_set('display_errors, true);

Tell us the errors.

Posts: 3453

Joined: 25/09/2007

Kvido


Senior Member

#11

Posted 11 months ago

A small mistake, it should be as follows:

Code Gist: Download source  

ini_set ('display_errors', 'true');


Yet again, the error was Err500 also embedded with this code.

Posts: 457

Joined: 01/08/2007

Falk


Super Admin

#12

Posted 11 months ago

hosts that use mod_userdir ( Many does ) Can not alter any php.ini settings, you will get a 500 if you try in .htaccess

Posts: 3863

Joined: 27/09/2005

Jump to Forum:
7 users are online
0 member and 7 guests